Results of the 2 Day of the Sambo World Cup “Kharlampiev Memorial” 2017

March 25

Women

48 kg

1. BONDAREVA Elena (RUS)

2. ABBASAVA Leila (BLR)

3. WOJCIAK Milene (FRA) & NAZAROVA Aziza (TKM)

56 kg

1. FOURNIER Laure (FRA)

2. VITSINA Olga (RUS)

3. ZHARSKAYA Maryna (BLR) & MIRZAEVA Malikabonu (UZB)

64 kg

1. KABULOVA Sofia (RUS)

2. MATSKO Tatsiana (BLR)

3. ARTEMICIUC Sabina (MDA) & ZHUMABAYEVA Dinara (KAZ)

72 kg

1. ODZELASHVILI Nino (GEO)

2. GURTSIEVA Margarita (RUS)

3. DRIVER Jamie (USA) & NAMAZAVA Volha (BLR)

+80 kg

1. KEBADZE Elene (GEO)

2. BALASHOVA Anna (RUS)

3. KALUZHNAYA Katsyaryna (BLR) & MULKIEVA Mahri (TKM)

Men

52 kg

1. KUBARKOV Andrey (RUS)

2. KANZHANOV Beimbet (KAZ)

3. ZHANYBEK uulu Ruslan (KGZ) & ISMAILOV Rustam (TKM)

62 kg

1. MERETGELDIYEV Begli (TKM)

2. ADZHEMYAN Mger (RUS)

3. TSEDEN-ISH Raakhanjav (MGL) & YANAKOV Borislav (BUL)

74 kg

1. TOKAREV Roman (RUS)

2. MARTIROSYAN Ashot (BUL)

3. MAMBETZHAN uulu Salmoorbek (KGZ) & SMOLIN Dzmitry (BLR)

90 kg

1. RYABOV Sergey (RUS)

2. MERHALIKOV Nodirjon (UZB)

3. LESIAK Siarhei (BLR) & MILENBERGS Aigars (LAT)

+100 kg

1. OSIPENKO Artem (RUS)

2. KAZHYBAYEV Yerassyl (KAZ)

3. BERDZENISHVILI Beka (GEO)

Combat Sambo

52 kg

1. ASKANAKOV Rodion (RUS)

2. ATAYEV Novruz (TKM)

3. Balayan Jon (ARM)

62 kg

1. BADALYAN Samvel (ARM)

2. YUSUPOV Ruslan (TKM)

3. PETROV Vladimir (RUS) & KAZHIAKPAROV Shyngys (KAZ)

74 kg

1. HADKEVICH Ilia (BLR)

2. NASIBYAN Mavrik (ARM)

3. ISMONOV Sanatbek (UZB) & MANATEMIN uluu Urmat (KGZ)

90 kg

1. TUROVSKIY Alexandr (RUS)

2. HOJAMUHAMMEDOV Serdar (TKM)

3. TURECEK Lukas (CZE) & BAYASGALAN Temuujin (MGL)

+100 kg

1. KHARKHACHAEV Pasha (RUS)

2. MADAMINOV Zafar (TKM)

3. GALSANDOVJOO Gantulga (MGL)

TEAM RANKING

Women

1. Russia

2. Georgia

3. Belarus

Men

1. Russia

2. Belarus

3. Turkmenistan

Combat Sambo

1. Russia

2. Turkmenistan

3. Armenia

March 23—26 World Cup Memorial A. Kharlampiev (M&W, combat sambo) Men, Women, Men (Combat)  Russia, Moscow