Medalists of the 2nd day of the European Sambo Championship in the Czech Republic

April 14

Youth, W
44 kg
1. Fedorova Tatiana (Russia)
2. Gocheva Visna (Ukraine)
3. Rubtsova Alina (Belarus)
56 kg
1. Sischikova Elizaveta (Russia)
2. Grigoryan Varsik (Armenia)
3. Balzhuk Viktoria (Ukraine)
3. Koleva Antonia (Bulgaria)
70 kg
1. Pirskaya Angelina (Belarus)
2. Chvidic Milica (Serbia)
3. Ivanova Daria (Russia)
3. Ionescu Lavinia Florentina (Romania)
+ 75 kg
1. Merkulova Mariya (Ukraine)
2. Hrishchenko Anastasia (Belarus)
3. Piskunova Diana (Russia)
3. Larose Roxana (France)
Juniors, W
48 kg
1. Kish Danieliahuela (Romania)
2. Petrova Valeriya (Ukraine)
3. Prokhorova Larissa (Russia)
3. Mamikonyan Meline (Armenia)
60 kg
1. Lushnikova Svetlana (Russia)
2. Matsyushko Anastasia (Ukraine)
3. Katis Ena (France)
3. Hider Yousra (Netherlands)
72 kg
1. Moskalova Ekaterina (Ukraine)
2. Breton Ashley (France)
3. Avetisyan Nelli (Armenia)
3. Nizhnenkova Anastasia (Russia)
+80 kg
1. Horb Elizaveta (Ukraine)
2. Yegorova Xenia (Russia)
3. Hoyhel Yana (Belarus)
3. Tzvettsvadze Miriam (Georgia)
Youth, M
52 kg
1. Kochalidze Nika (Georgia)
2. Izraelyan Davit (Armenia)
3. Petrov Vladimir (Russia)
3. Grigorov Luboslav (Bulgaria)
65 kg
1. Trush Roman (Ukraine)
2. Dinilkin Nikita (Russia)
3. Latushev Mars (Moldova)
3. Sasnauskas Vilius (Lithuania)
81 kg
1. Khubuluri Alexandre (Georgia)
2. Fargatov Kurban (Russia)
3. Zupikau Uladzimir
3. Fedso Intiandru (Moldova)
+ 87 kg
1. Jarokis Vladlens (Latvia)
2. Demitrov Ivailo (Bulgaria)
3. Proshkin Georgiy (Russia)
3. Leonov Yegor (Ukraine)
Juniors, M
52 kg
1. Eremin Evgeniy (Russia)
2. Tchuburidze Giorgi (Georgia)
3. Stremenovski Dmytro (Ukraine)
3. Badalyan Poghosh (Armenia)
68 kg
1. Bakhtidze Gaga (Georgia)
2. Goncharov Daniil (Russia)
3. Avetisyan Artem (Armenia)
3. Ladib Adam (France)
90 kg
1. Uvarov Andrey (Russia)
2. Sidamonidze Nika (Georgia)
3. Davidchuk Yaroslav (Ukraine)
3. Tsvetanov Kostadin (Bulgaria)
+100 kg
Khokhlov Dmitry (Belarus) and Nikolaev Roman (Russia)
3. Berezka Vladislav (Ukraine)
3. Svanadze Sograd (Georgia)
April 12—16 European Sambo Championship among Youth and Juniors Junior, Junior women, Youth men, Youth women  Czech Republic, Prague