The XVIII Grand-Prix of Paris in sambo has been held on May 26, 2018

May 28

The XVIII Grand-Prix of Paris in sambo has been held on May 26, 2018 in Charlety Stadium and gathered more than 100 athletes from 17 countries: Kazakhstan, Russia, France, Germany, Israel, Uzbekistan, Morocco, the Netherlands, Macedonia, Spain, Moldova, Hungary, Belarus, Iran, Venezuela, Croatia and Latvia.

The medalists of the Grand-Prix of Paris in sports sambo:

Women

-48 kg

1. WOJCIAK Milene (France)

2. SHVARZMAN Daniela (Israel)

3. BRECHON Romane (France)

3. RICARD Morgane (France)

-52 kg

1. GUEDEZ Maria (Venezuela)

2. GORELIKOVA Anna (Russia)

3. PREVOST Katleen (France)

3. RAKHMONOVA Nilufar (Uzbekistan)

-56 kg

1. FOURNIER Laure (France)

-60 kg
1. MITINA Olga (Russia)

2. LUKYANCHUK Oksana (Russia)

3. BEN SALAH Jamila (France)

3. KAISER Anke (Germany)

-64 kg

1. RI Ayko (Russia)

2. CABANNE Aurore (France)

3. MANDAR Sanaa (Morocco)

3. HORN Jule-marie (Germany)

-68 kg

1. LE GALL Tiphaine (France)

2. SHAFRIR Kahal (Israel)

3. SEGARD Eloise (France)

-72 kg

1. ZENCHENKO Tatyana (Russia)

+72 kg

1. CHIRAC Elena (France)

2. COMBETTES Joannie (France)

3. HEERIKHUISEN Caitlin (The Netherlands)

Men

-57 kg

1. KANZHANOV Beimbet (Kazakhstan)

2. CASTELLANOS Mactheuicx (Venezuela)

3. BLOT Steven (France)

3. NGUYEN Kim vietanh (France)

-62 kg

1. VOLFOVSKY Albert (Israel)

2. GHAZARIAN Nicolas (France)

3. ABRAHAMYAN Jora (France)

3. VU NAM Haimilan (Germany)

-68 kg

1. TUTKHALIAN Vae (Belarus)

2. LOCARINI Gianni(France)

3. PENA Sebastien (France)

3. MURAVSKI Valeri (Moldova)

-74 kg

1. CAVALLERA Ludovic (France)

2. NASIROVS Abulfazs (Latvia)

3. STEPANYAN Karlen (France)

3. RAKHIMOV Elbek (Uzbekhistan)

-82 kg

1. ROCHE Arthur (France)

2. JEUCKEN Stefanus (The Netherlands)

3. LOVISON Dorian (France)

3. BENALI Mehdi (France)

-90 kg

1. JOURDAN Valentin (France)

2. OULHAJ Marouane (Morocco)

3. KHALIKOV Abdukholik (Uzbekhistan)

3. IULIAN Chisca (Moldova)

-100 kg

1. SEGARD Anthony (France)

2. KOEDAM Nils (The Netherlands)

3. ZIMAN Bence (Hungary)

3. Valeriu Chisca(Moldova)

+100 kg

1. FERNANDEZ David (Spain)

2. HERBETEAU Gabriel (France)

The medalists of the Grand-Prix of Paris in Combat Sambo:

-57 kg

1. ASKANAKOV Rodion (Russia)

2. MOUZOUL Anouar (Morocco)

3. NAMOZOV Dilshod (Uzbekhistan)

-62 kg

1. ENCHINOV Ezher (Russia)

2. BOLEIAN Moris (France)

3. VALLOT Maximilien (France)

3. ASATULLAEV Mironshokkh (Uzbekhistan)

-68 kg

1. MESSADI Samir (France)

2. BOATENG-BEIUTZEL Ivan (Germany)

3. MERABET Yanis (France)

3. PAULIK Yvan (France)

-74 kg

1. BOUCHE Maxence (France)

2. PITCHENKO Yuri (Germany)


Ph: Laëtitia CABANNE
May 25—27 Grand Prize of Paris (juniors and adults) sports and combat sambo  France, Paris