Results of the first day of the European Sambo Championship

September 15

FIAS-1 — Russia

FIAS-2 — Belarus

FIAS-3 — France

Boys

53 кг

1. KOBLEV Ramazan (FIAS 1)

2. SIMONYAN Robert (ARM)

3. IACOMI Vladimir (MDA)

3. KUBIANKEVICH Anton (FIAS 2)

58 кг

1. MIRAYEUSKI Ihar (FIAS 2)

2. TANASE Artur (MDA)

3. MARKOVIC Milan (SRB)

3. YAKHYAEV Akhmad (FIAS 1)

64 кг

1. NASH Rasul (FIAS 1)

2. GULMAMMADOV Musakhan (AZE)

3. MARDUSEVICH Uladzislau (FIAS 2)

3. CONSTANTIN Zorea (MDA)

71 кг

1. LOGINOV Vladimir (FIAS 1)

2. PEATICOVSCHI Andrei (MDA)

3. KADOSH Yanay (ISR)

3. BABAZADE Karam (AZE)

79 кг

1. GORODOV Timur (FIAS 1)

2. NORKA Uladzislau (FIAS 2)

3. IBRAHIMOV Toghrul (AZE)

3. IUHNEVICI Maxim (MDA)

88 кг

1. NECIPORUC Egor (MDA)

2. TALPOS Mihai (ROU)

3. MALEV Dimitar (BUL)

3. EMELIANENKO Ivan (FIAS 1)

98 кг

1. OLEFIR Andrey (FIAS 1)

2. PETROSYAN Aghvan (ARM)

3. DEMIROVIC Adnan (BIH)

3. MISHCHANKA Vasili (FIAS 2)

+98 кг

1. SAGHATELYAN Erik (ARM)

2. MALERYAN Yuri (FIAS 1)

3. JOZELJIC Domagoj (BIH)

3. MAJIDLI Orkhan (AZE)

Girls

47 кг

1. SHUBCHIK Valeriia (FIAS 1)

2. BOGDANOVIC Sonja (SRB)

3. SLIUSARI Valeria (MDA)

3. ANNA Ayvazyan (ARM)

50 кг

1. ALEKHINA Alena (FIAS 1)

2. SHABTAY Nehora (ISR)

3. DIMITRIADI Eleni-Apollonia (GRE)

3. TAPORYKAVA Darya (FIAS 2)

54 кг

1. TROFIMOVA Anastasiia (FIAS 1)

2. GAVALA Evangelia (GRE)

3. BURACHKOVA Palina (FIAS 2)

3. DEBRET Manon (FIAS 3)

59 кг

1. VOROSHILOVA Maria (FIAS 1)

2. ALBITOS Carla (ESP)

3. MIKHOVICH Darya (FIAS 2)

3. VLAH Daria (MDA)

65 кг

1. BARANENKOVA Daria (FIAS 1)

2. STEFFERS Bo (NED)

3. GHEMU Alexandrina (MDA)

3. STOEVA Anna (BUL)

72 кг

1. GAMIDOVA Diana (FIAS 1)

2. KOVALYOV Elizabeth (ISR)

3. BELJUC Aleksandra (SRB)

3. KARPACH Yeva (FIAS 2)

80 кг

1. STOICHEVA Sofia (FIAS 1)

2. BURGHELEA Alina (MDA)

3. LASCOURBAS Idoia (FIAS 3)

3. KLEINLUGTENBELT Esther (NED)

+80 кг

1. TKACHENKO Olesya (FIAS 1)

2. KOLEVA Polina (BUL) Boys

53 кг

1. KOBLEV Ramazan (FIAS 1)

2. SIMONYAN Robert (ARM)

3. IACOMI Vladimir (MDA)

3. KUBIANKEVICH Anton (FIAS 2)

58 кг

1. MIRAYEUSKI Ihar (FIAS 2)

2. TANASE Artur (MDA)

3. MARKOVIC Milan (SRB)

3. YAKHYAEV Akhmad (FIAS 1)

64 кг

1. NASH Rasul (FIAS 1)

2. GULMAMMADOV Musakhan (AZE)

3. MARDUSEVICH Uladzislau (FIAS 2)

3. CONSTANTIN Zorea (MDA)

71 кг

1. LOGINOV Vladimir (FIAS 1)

2. PEATICOVSCHI Andrei (MDA)

3. KADOSH Yanay (ISR)

3. BABAZADE Karam (AZE)

79 кг

1. GORODOV Timur (FIAS 1)

2. NORKA Uladzislau (FIAS 2)

3. IBRAHIMOV Toghrul (AZE)

3. IUHNEVICI Maxim (MDA)

88 кг

1. NECIPORUC Egor (MDA)

2. TALPOS Mihai (ROU)

3. MALEV Dimitar (BUL)

3. EMELIANENKO Ivan (FIAS 1)

98 кг

1. OLEFIR Andrey (FIAS 1)

2. PETROSYAN Aghvan (ARM)

3. DEMIROVIC Adnan (BIH)

3. MISHCHANKA Vasili (FIAS 2)

+98 кг

1. SAGHATELYAN Erik (ARM)

2. MALERYAN Yuri (FIAS 1)

3. JOZELJIC Domagoj (BIH)

3. MAJIDLI Orkhan (AZE)

Девушки

47 кг

1. SHUBCHIK Valeriia (FIAS 1)

2. BOGDANOVIC Sonja (SRB)

3. SLIUSARI Valeria (MDA)

3. ANNA Ayvazyan (ARM)

50 кг

1. ALEKHINA Alena (FIAS 1)

2. SHABTAY Nehora (ISR)

3. DIMITRIADI Eleni-Apollonia (GRE)

3. TAPORYKAVA Darya (FIAS 2)

54 кг

1. TROFIMOVA Anastasiia (FIAS 1)

2. GAVALA Evangelia (GRE)

3. BURACHKOVA Palina (FIAS 2)

3. DEBRET Manon (FIAS 3)

59 кг

1. VOROSHILOVA Maria (FIAS 1)

2. ALBITOS Carla (ESP)

3. MIKHOVICH Darya (FIAS 2)

3. VLAH Daria (MDA)

65 кг

1. BARANENKOVA Daria (FIAS 1)

2. STEFFERS Bo (NED)

3. GHEMU Alexandrina (MDA)

3. STOEVA Anna (BUL)

72 кг

1. GAMIDOVA Diana (FIAS 1)

2. KOVALYOV Elizabeth (ISR)

3. BELJUC Aleksandra (SRB)

3. KARPACH Yeva (FIAS 2)

80 кг

1. STOICHEVA Sofia (FIAS 1)

2. BURGHELEA Alina (MDA)

3. LASCOURBAS Idoia (FIAS 3)

3. KLEINLUGTENBELT Esther (NED)

+80 кг

1. TKACHENKO Olesya (FIAS 1)

2. KOLEVA Polina (BUL)

September 12—20 European Championships Men, Women, Junior, Junior women, Youth men, Youth women, Men (Combat)  Serbia, Novi Sad